617
A SMALL VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED WRITING TABLE, PROBABLY LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
di forma rettilinea con cassetto nel fronte e gambe rastremate, intarsio floreale stilizzato entro riserve filettate, il piano centrato da scena con putti allegorici entro paesaggio con arbusti; usure, rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, difetti, graffi, restauri, il piano con minore fenditura al centro
Alt. cm 70,5, larg. cm 61, prof. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
625
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000