406
A SEVRES PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
decorata con scena alla Boucher, in riserva su fondo blu e oro; poche usure
Segnatura di fabbrica dipinta e incisa, etichetta di galleria antiquaria
Alt. cm 8, diam. piattino cm 15,1
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
725
A FLEMISH TAPESTRY, BRUXELLES, CIRCA 1640; WASH NEEDED, RESTORATIONS, SILK DRIED, SOME REMOVAL PARTS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000