44
A BURR WALNUT AND BOX WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY
piano in marmo bardiglio grigio, impianto bombato con montature in bronzo dorato, tre cassetti nel fronte e grembiale sagomato
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 120, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 120, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500