437
A MOUNTED PORCELAIN JEWEL BOX, PROBABLY FRANCE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN
di forma mossa e con decori a scene di genere nei modi settecenteschi, interno in stoffa e montatura in metallo dorato; qualche usura
Reca la marca di Sévres
Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 22
Reca la marca di Sévres
Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300