17
A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES
La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Londra, Christie's, 22 aprile 2008, lotto 39
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200