17
A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES
La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Londra, Christie's, 22 aprile 2008, lotto 39
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200