871
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
NO RESERVE
LOTS
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
914
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FABRIC PROBABLY REPLACED
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FABRIC PROBABLY REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
985
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200