1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
1007
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
711
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
733
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000