1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800