1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
794
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
877
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
1159
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600
712
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000