1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
761
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
780
A POLYCHROME SCAGLIOLA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A POLYCHROME SCAGLIOLA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
892
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500