6
THREE GILT CARVED WOOD CARTAGLORIA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORMS (3)
impianto mistilineo con fregi a rilievo, volute contrapposte e mensole architettoniche, poggiano su piedi a ricciolo, cimate da cherubini; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, poche cadute nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. massima cm 53, larg. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
437
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600