6
THREE GILT CARVED WOOD CARTAGLORIA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORMS (3)
impianto mistilineo con fregi a rilievo, volute contrapposte e mensole architettoniche, poggiano su piedi a ricciolo, cimate da cherubini; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, poche cadute nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. massima cm 53, larg. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800