430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
102
AN ARMORIAL POLYCHROME GLASS FRAGMENT, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 750 - 950
106
A POLYCHROME STUCCO RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600