430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
193
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
194
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
195
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
204
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600