430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
133
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
134
A MARBLE CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
135
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000