430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
409
AN ENGRAVING, FLORENCE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, TRACES OF WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
417
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600