430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
217
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
222*§
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500