1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
per il mercato orientale, decorate con fiori all'orientale su fondo azzurro; usure e minimo difetto
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500