1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
per il mercato orientale, decorate con fiori all'orientale su fondo azzurro; usure e minimo difetto
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
768
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
771
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
776
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000