1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
per il mercato orientale, decorate con fiori all'orientale su fondo azzurro; usure e minimo difetto
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
764
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000