1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
per il mercato orientale, decorate con fiori all'orientale su fondo azzurro; usure e minimo difetto
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro e sigla del decoratore; lunga iscrizione in caratteri arabi dedicatoria
Alt. cm 7,5, diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500