853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
885
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
886
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
890
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200