853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
713
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
715
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
717
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
718
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600