853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
754
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
756
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
757
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
760
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000