853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
737
A MAPLE VENEERED SECRETAIRE, AUSTRIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAPLE VENEERED SECRETAIRE, AUSTRIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
739
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
741
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, PAINTING LOSS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, PAINTING LOSS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200