853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
859
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
860
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
861
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
864
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
867
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500