745
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; TRACES OF WOODWORMS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
raffigurante busto di Cristo, su basamento dorato di gusto settecentesco non pertinente; usure da tarlo, mancanze, rotture
Cristo, alt. cm 29, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200