745
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; TRACES OF WOODWORMS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
raffigurante busto di Cristo, su basamento dorato di gusto settecentesco non pertinente; usure da tarlo, mancanze, rotture
Cristo, alt. cm 29, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
684
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500