744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
bordo superiore bacellato, poggiante su piedi ferini e percorso nel corpo centrale da tralci naturalistici e intervallati da due arme araldiche; usure, alcune schiacciature, poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500