744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
bordo superiore bacellato, poggiante su piedi ferini e percorso nel corpo centrale da tralci naturalistici e intervallati da due arme araldiche; usure, alcune schiacciature, poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
671
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000