744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
bordo superiore bacellato, poggiante su piedi ferini e percorso nel corpo centrale da tralci naturalistici e intervallati da due arme araldiche; usure, alcune schiacciature, poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
487
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200