600
A GILT WOOD AND MECCA SITTING ROOM FURNITURE SET, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (7)
composto da un divano, quattro poltrone e due sedie, di impianto mistilineo con schienali tripartiti e fasce mosse ornate e percorse da fregi naturalistici stilizzati a rilievo, gambe poggianti su pedi in forma ferina stilizzata, imbottito in velluto capitonnè su schienali e sedute amovibili; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze
Divano, alt. cm 162, larg. cm 230, prof. cm 90
Poltrone, alt. cm 134, larg. cm 80, prof. cm 65
Sedie, alt. cm 127, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 63
Divano, alt. cm 162, larg. cm 230, prof. cm 90
Poltrone, alt. cm 134, larg. cm 80, prof. cm 65
Sedie, alt. cm 127, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 63
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
LOTS
801
A BRONZE AND WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF WOODWORM ON THE BASE
A BRONZE AND WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF WOODWORM ON THE BASE
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
803
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
804
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
806
A GILT BRONZE WRITING SET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (7)
A GILT BRONZE WRITING SET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (7)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
808
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000