600
A GILT WOOD AND MECCA SITTING ROOM FURNITURE SET, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (7)
composto da un divano, quattro poltrone e due sedie, di impianto mistilineo con schienali tripartiti e fasce mosse ornate e percorse da fregi naturalistici stilizzati a rilievo, gambe poggianti su pedi in forma ferina stilizzata, imbottito in velluto capitonnè su schienali e sedute amovibili; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze
Divano, alt. cm 162, larg. cm 230, prof. cm 90
Poltrone, alt. cm 134, larg. cm 80, prof. cm 65
Sedie, alt. cm 127, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 63
Divano, alt. cm 162, larg. cm 230, prof. cm 90
Poltrone, alt. cm 134, larg. cm 80, prof. cm 65
Sedie, alt. cm 127, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 63
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
LOTS
593
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
596
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
599
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
603
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
604
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000