2
A FRENCH SILVER AND SILVER-GILT FLATWARE SET WITH WOOD CASE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY, VARIOUS MAKERS; WEARS (198)
PARIGI, XIX SECOLO, VARI AUTORI
composto da 36 forchette, 19 cucchiai, 36 coltelli, 12 piccole forchette, 10 posate da servire, 6 saliere, 6 cucchiaini dorati, 12 cucchiaini da frutta, 1 pinza per lo zucchero, 24 forchette dorate da dolce di cui 12 non punzonate, 12 cucchiai dorati da frutta, 12 coltelli dorati con madreperla di cui 5 non punzonati, 12 cucchiaini dorati; usure
Peso totale gr 12896
Peso totale gr 12896
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.800
93
A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER ENTREE-DISHES, LONDON, 1840, MARK OF E.E.J. AND W. BARNARD; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 1.800
150
A LAPIS LAZULI, SILVER AND HARDSTONE CAMEO PAPERWEIGHT, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
142
A VIENNA SILVER-GILT, ENAMEL AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL FIGURE, 1866-1872; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.900 - 2.900
32
AN ITALIAN SILVER FLATWARE, BOLOGNA, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF ARGENTERIA CLEMENTI (158)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
95
A FRENCH SILVER EWER IN FORM OF AN ELEPHANT, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
167
AN ITALIAN BRONZE, SILVER AND MARBLE OIL LAMP, ROME, 19TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. BELLI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
249
A GOLD, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL LADY BROOCH/WATCH, PRINCES DOLGORUKOV COAT OF ARMS; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000