2
A FRENCH SILVER AND SILVER-GILT FLATWARE SET WITH WOOD CASE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY, VARIOUS MAKERS; WEARS (198)
PARIGI, XIX SECOLO, VARI AUTORI
composto da 36 forchette, 19 cucchiai, 36 coltelli, 12 piccole forchette, 10 posate da servire, 6 saliere, 6 cucchiaini dorati, 12 cucchiaini da frutta, 1 pinza per lo zucchero, 24 forchette dorate da dolce di cui 12 non punzonate, 12 cucchiai dorati da frutta, 12 coltelli dorati con madreperla di cui 5 non punzonati, 12 cucchiaini dorati; usure
Peso totale gr 12896
Peso totale gr 12896
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.800
180
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. FINO; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
316
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1858; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
318
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1878; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
322
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1878; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
246
ELEVEN DIFFERENT RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (11)
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.300
134
A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL AND SILVER CANDLESTICKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 2.200