12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
50
A VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
51
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
54
A PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
56*
A SCAGLIOLA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, LOSSES, FRAME DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600