12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
400
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
401
A STONE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600