12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
169
A PORCELAIN GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
170
A NOVE WHITE PORCELAIN GROUP, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
177
THREE VENETO PORCELAIN FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500