12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
700
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
697
A STONE COLUMN WITH VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500