12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
216*
A TRAPANI GILT COPPER AND CORAL LITURGICAL TRAY, 17TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
563
A PAINTED WOOD DOOR LEAF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500