12
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND DAMAGES, ONE RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti floreali e farfalle, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e rotture, una con restauro, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
La placca, cm 13,2X22,2
La cornice, cm 18,5X17,6
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
451
A DARK PATINA BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
455
A STONE COLUMN CAPITAL, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
459
A MARBLE COLUMN CAPITAL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500