539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
785
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA OR VENICE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA OR VENICE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
786
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
789
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500