539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
764
A WALNUT SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
772
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000