47
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 1914; MINOR DEFECTS AND FEW SCRATCHES
Busto di Papa Benedetto XV
Bronzo patinato; minori difetti e pochi graffi
Firmato Hans Stoltenberg Lerchè (Düsseldorf, 1867 - Roma, 1920) e datato Roma, MCMXIV
Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 25,3, prof. cm 16,2
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
102
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 200