325
PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR BURNISHINGS, DEFECTS, PARTS TO BE FIXED, A SCREW MISSING AND ONTHER PROBABLY NOT COEVAL, SCRATCHES (2)
fusto a tronco di colonna cimato da terminale a pigna, due luci su bracci a cornucopia stilizzata e ornata da ricco tralcio fogliato base mistilinea gradinata; usure, minori bruniture nella doratura, difetti, parti da fissare e riposizionare, una vite mancante e una forse non pertinente, graffi
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
131
PAIR OF WHITE CERAMIC POTICHES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
130
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA FLASK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, AN HANDLE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300