304
PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BASES, LATE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, VASES PROBABLY REPLACED (2)
decorate con elementi naturalistici a rilievo e pendenti, la base a tripode con teste antropomorfe, complete di vasi in vetro in forma di fiore non coevi; poche usure, graffi, difetti, i vasi probabilmente sostituiti
Alt. cm 28 (alt. complessiva cm 64), diam. cm 19 (diam. complessivo cm 28)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
124
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
130
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA FLASK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, AN HANDLE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
131
PAIR OF WHITE CERAMIC POTICHES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000