282
A SWEDISH PORPHYRY VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DEFECTS, TOP VASE PROBABLY REFITTED
di gusto classico su base a plinto; usure, graffi, sbeccature, restauri, mancanze nella base, difetti, probabilmente il vaso superiore riattaccato
Alt. cm 40,5, diam. cm 29
Alt. cm 40,5, diam. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
63
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600