141
FINE SILK FARAHAN RUG, CIRCA 1900, SIGNS OF AGE, BLACK COLOUR PARTIALY CORRODED, VISIBLE ABRASHS, ALL SIDES SLIGTLY REDUCED.
CM 128X204
Alcuni segni del tempo, usure lievi naturali del colore nero, abrash, il perimetro presenta delle mancanze.
ESTIMATE € 4.800 - 5.500
76
GASHGAI TRIBAL RUG, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900, SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
78
A KHAMSEH BIRDS RUG, SOUTHWEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1890, GOOD CONDITIONS. NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH.
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
162
SEAT COVER NINGXIA, CHINA, CIRCA 1850, NATURAL BROWN OXHIDATION, LOW PILE, MINOR CREASES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200