141
FINE SILK FARAHAN RUG, CIRCA 1900, SIGNS OF AGE, BLACK COLOUR PARTIALY CORRODED, VISIBLE ABRASHS, ALL SIDES SLIGTLY REDUCED.
CM 128X204
Alcuni segni del tempo, usure lievi naturali del colore nero, abrash, il perimetro presenta delle mancanze.
ESTIMATE € 4.800 - 5.500
146
TRADITIONAL KASHAN RUG, SOUF TECHNIQUE, CIRCA 1900, PERFECT CONDITIONS, MINIMAL HALOES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
61
VERY FINE SILK CARPET, KAYSERI, CENTRAL ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1930, VERY GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.900 - 2.200
137
SARUK FARAHAN, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900, ONE HEAD SLIGHTLY REDUCED, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 1.900 - 2.200
102
AKSTAFA RUG, SHIRVAN, CIRCA 1880, SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR IN THE PILE.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000